Sneglemucin-K-LAB-BEAUTY

Snail mucin

A snail's secretion is called "snail mucin". It is often called "snail slime" and may be listed on ingredient lists as "snail secretion filtrate." This ingredient contains glycoproteins, hyaluronic acid and glycolic acid, which are known to benefit the skin. Due to its hyaluronic acid content, snail mucin hydrates well. The glycolic acid in snail mucin secretion also stimulates collagen production, which reduces fine lines and wrinkles and gives your skin a youthful glow. Skin care products that contain a high concentration of snail mucin can be used for anti-aging solutions that leave your skin softer, more hydrated and glowing. It also helps soothe red, sensitive skin after a breakout by adding moisture and allowing your skin to heal faster.

Filter:

Price
The highest price is 211,65 kr Reset
kr.
kr.
Product type
0 selected Reset
Brand
0 selected Reset

Showing 2 results

Sort by
Filter & Sort

Filter & Sort

Price

The highest price is 211,65 kr

kr.
kr.
Product type
Brand

Showing 2 results